Francisco Vargas y Ramiro Villalobos, calificaron al ITF de Querétaro.

RESULTADOS

 

      • Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) [1]     6-2 6-2     Marcello FANTOZZI (MEX)
      • Andres ZAMACONA (MEX)     6-3 6-0     Emiliano GARCIA GARCIA (MEX)
      • Francisco Javier ARCE VIEYRA (MEX)     7-6(5) 6-4     Diego RODRIGUEZ (MEX)
      • Jorge JIMENEZ (COL) [7]     7-5 6-1     Armando ALCANTARA (MEX)
      • Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) [2]     6-0 6-4     Rodrigo CORRO JUAREZ (MEX)
      • Ernesto RESENDIZ (MEX)     7-6(1) 7-5     wulfrano MARTINEZ MORA ESDRAS (MEX)
      • Francisco ALLARD LOPEZ (MEX)     6-1 6-1     Carlos Federico MORENO JARAMILLO (MEX)
      • Luis Andres PLATAS (MEX) [12]     6-1 6-4     Francisco TICO (MEX)
      • Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX)     6-3 6-3     Graham CONRON (USA) [3]
      • Zachery LIM (USA)     6-1 6-1     Miguel GAMBORINO (MEX)
      • Arturo ESPINOSA (MEX)     4-6 7-6(10) 6-4     Sergio VERA (MEX)
      • Oscar ALVAREZ (MEX) [8]     6-7(3) 6-2 6-4     Santiago PEREZ CASAMAYOR (MEX)
      • Francisco VARGAS (MEX)     6-1 6-3     Mario Alberto DURON GARZA (MEX) [4]
      • Jorge Andre LIMON (MEX)     6-2 6-3     Juan Pablo ZEBADUA AGUIRRE (MEX)
      • Juan Pablo BERRY LEON (MEX)     6-0 6-1     Pablo GONZALEZ HERNANDEZ (MEX)
      • Russell BERDUSCO (USA) [9]     6-2 6-4     Oscar BARRANCA VENTOSO (MEX)
      • Sumit SARKAR (USA) [5]     6-1 6-0     Juan Jose NUNEZ (MEX)
      • Daniel GUERRERO (MEX)     4-6 7-6(3) 6-1     Sebastian CARBAJAL SALAZAR (MEX)
      • Luca VAKHANIA (MEX)     2-6 6-2 6-2     Emilio RODRIGUEZ SOTO (MEX)
      • Arturo PERALES TERADA (MEX) [11]     6-1 6-3     Rafael GARCIA GARCIA (MEX)
      • Ramiro VILLALOBOS MUELA (MEX) [6]     7-5 6-2     Josue Francisco PONCE PONCE DE LEON (MEX)
      • Alejandro GARCIA (VEN)     2-6 6-3 6-4     Diego Javier HATEM ARIAS (MEX)
      • Andres VILLANUEVA (MEX)     6-2 6-3     Rodrigo ARANA (MEX)
      • Jorge ABREU (MEX)     3-6 6-2 7-5     Shoichiryu KOZUKI (JPN) [10]

SEGUNDA RONDA

      • Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) [1]     6-1 6-0     Andres ZAMACONA (MEX)
      • Jorge JIMENEZ (COL) [7]     7-5 2-6 6-3     Francisco Javier ARCE VIEYRA (MEX)
      • Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) [2]     6-2 6-1     Ernesto RESENDIZ (MEX)
      • Luis Andres PLATAS (MEX) [12]     6-3 7-5     Francisco ALLARD LOPEZ (MEX)
      • Zachery LIM (USA)     6-2 6-2     Manuel Antonio MORENO (MEX)
      • Arturo ESPINOSA (MEX)     6-4 6-4     Oscar ALVAREZ (MEX) [8]
      • Francisco VARGAS (MEX)     6-4 6-2     Jorge Andre LIMON (MEX)
      • Juan Pablo BERRY LEON (MEX)     6-2 6-3     Russell BERDUSCO (USA) [9]
      • Sumit SARKAR (USA) [5]     6-2 6-0     Daniel GUERRERO (MEX)
      • Arturo PERALES TERADA (MEX) [11]     6-3 6-0     Luca VAKHANIA (MEX)
      • Ramiro VILLALOBOS MUELA (MEX) [6]     6-2 6-1     Alejandro GARCIA (VEN)
      • Andres VILLANUEVA (MEX)     6-1 6-3     Jorge ABREU (MEX)

TERCERA RONDA

    • Jorge JIMENEZ (COL) [7]     2-6 6-4 6-2     Alan CINCUNEGUI (MEX) [1]
    • Henry Patrick CACCIATORE (USA) [2]     6-3 6-4     Luis Andres PLATAS (MEX) [12]
    • Zachery LIM (USA)     6-3 6-4     Arturo ESPINOSA (MEX)
    • Francisco VARGAS (MEX)     6-3 3-6 6-1     Juan Pablo BERRY LEON (MEX)
    • Sumit SARKAR (USA) [5]     6-4 6-2     Arturo PERALES TERADA (MEX) [11]
    • Ramiro VILLALOBOS MUELA (MEX) [6]     6-4 6-3     Andres VILLANUEVA (MEX)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email